History, 1838–1856, volume E-1 [1 July 1843–30 April 1844]

  • Source Note
  • Historical Introduction
Page 2013
image
<​April 15​>
Hiram Bennett Gilbert D Goldsmith
Timothy B. Foote [Foot] Chandler Holbrook Charles Thompson
George W. Fowler Lyman Hall B. C. Ellsworth
Henry L. Cook William Felshaw Archibald Bates
William W. Dryer Daniel Fisher
Elijah Reed Ellis Eames.
Martin H Tanner [HC 6:336]
.
Ezra T. Benson 1st.
.
1st. Orin D. Farlin
Edson Whipple 2nd. Hyrum Nyman Henry Mower
John Duncan George Chamberlain
Charles Warner Thomas Hess
G[eorge] W. Crouse A . J. Glaefke
Jacob Zundall [Zundel] <​Henry Dean​>
James Downing
Delaware.
John Jones Warren Snow Jonathan O. Duke Justus Morse
Maryland.
Jacob Hamblin Lyman Stoddard Patrick Norris
1st. Peter Fife W. C. Higginbottom
Seabert C. Shelton 2nd. Robert Hamilton John P. Betts
3rd. James Park Alfred B. Lambson
Chapman Duncan A. W. Whitney David Evans
Joseph King Pleasant Ewell
North Carolina.
1st. John Houstoun
Aaron Razer 2nd. John Holt James Sanderson
South Carolina.
1st. William D. Lyman William Smith
John M. Emell Ekells Truly
Georgia.
Morgan S. Gardner Isaac Beebee Miles Anderson S. E. Carpenter [HC 6:337]
Kentucky
1st. Charles Spry M[icah] B. Welton
D. H. Rogers John H. Reid Horace B. Owens
Samuel B. Frost William Witkins
John O Angus D. D. Hunt. Hiram W. Mikesell Garret W. Mikesell
<​Horace M. Alexander​>
Tennessee.
A[braham] O. Smoot 1st William P. Vance Alfred Bell
2nd H[iram] D. Buys Armstead Moffit
W[illiam] W. Riley Alfred D. Young David P. Rainey
J. J. Casteel James Holt
Libeus T Coon Joseph A. Kelting Warren Smith
Jackson Smith Jonathan Hampton John J. Sasnett
[p. 2013]
April 15
Hiram Bennett Gilbert D Goldsmith
Timothy B. Foote [Foot] Chandler Holbrook Charles Thompson
George W. Fowler Lyman Hall B. C. Ellsworth
Henry L. Cook William Felshaw Archibald Bates
William W. Dryer Daniel Fisher
Elijah Reed Ellis Eames.
Martin H Tanner [HC 6:336]
.
Ezra T. Benson 1st.
.
1st. Orin D. Farlin
Edson Whipple 2nd. Hyrum Nyman Henry Mower
John Duncan George Chamberlain
Charles Warner Thomas Hess
George W. Crouse A . J. Glaefke
Jacob Zundall [Zundel] Henry Dean
James Downing
Delaware.
John Jones Warren Snow Jonathan O. Duke Justus Morse
Maryland.
Jacob Hamblin Lyman Stoddard Patrick Norris
1st. Peter Fife W. C. Higginbottom
Seabert C. Shelton 2nd. Robert Hamilton John P. Betts
3rd. James Park Alfred B. Lambson
Chapman Duncan A. W. Whitney David Evans
Joseph King Pleasant Ewell
North Carolina.
1st. John Houstoun
Aaron Razer 2nd. John Holt James Sanderson
South Carolina.
1st. William D. Lyman William Smith
John M. Emell Ekells Truly
Georgia.
Morgan S. Gardner Isaac Beebee Miles Anderson S. E. Carpenter [HC 6:337]
Kentucky
1st. Charles Spry Micah B. Welton
D. H. Rogers John H. Reid Horace B. Owens
Samuel B. Frost William Witkins
John O Angus D. D. Hunt. Hiram W. Mikesell Garret W. Mikesell
Horace M. Alexander
Tennessee.
Abraham O. Smoot 1st William P. Vance Alfred Bell
2nd Hiram D. Buys Armstead Moffit
William W. Riley Alfred D. Young David P. Rainey
J. J. Casteel James Holt
Libeus T Coon Joseph A. Kelting Warren Smith
Jackson Smith Jonathan Hampton John J. Sasnett
[p. 2013]
Page 2013